HPSG 2012, CNU, Korea::::The 19th International Conference on Head-Driven Phrase Structure Grammar
Travel to Daejeon > Visas  



Visas

All visitors to the Republic of Korea must have a valid passport and visa.

Visitors with roundtrip tickets from countries who have a special agreement with Korea may be exempt from the visa requirement, and can stay in Korea visa-free for up to 30 days or 90 days, depending on the terms of the agreement between two countries.

If uncertain about the entry requirements into the country, please contact your nearest Korean embassy or a consulate as soon as possible.

For more information:

http://www.mofat.go.kr/ENG/visa/application/index.jsp?menu=m_40_10